High School Hall of Honor

For those who leave it all on the field…

Texas Long Snapping Alumni

2019

  • Clayton Barnett (Round Rock) — Mary Hardin-Baylor
  • John Beck (Smithson Valley) — Sam Houston State
  • Christian Canales (SA Roosevelt) — McMurry
  • Cade Collenback (SA O’Connor) — Tyler Junior College
  • Kory Dabbs (Boerne Champion) — Abilene Christian
  • Reid Hudson (Deer Park) — Henderson Junior College
  • John Oehrlein (Austin Westlake) — University of Arkansas

2018

  • Geno Albini (Wimberely) — University of Arizona
  • Karsten Battles (SA Johnson) — University of Oregon
  • Brendan Knoespel (Antonian Prep) — USMA-West Point
  • Justin Mader (Magnolia) — University of Texas
  • Austin Ortega (Reagan) — University of Nevada
  • Zach DeSilva (Cibolo Steele) — NW Oklahoma

2017

  • Michael Maldonado (Somerset) — UTSA

2016

  • Tucker Addington (New Braunfels Canyon) — Sam Houston State
  • Chase Holt (New Braunfels Canyon) — West Texas A&M
  • Richard McNitzky (SA MacArthur) — Stanford
  • Matt Swanson (Randolph) — Incarnate Word University

2015

  • Caleb Brogdon (East Central) — South Dakota School of Mines
  • Alec Huntley (SA Johnson) — Texas A&M-Commerce
  • Brent Perry (Giddings) — Colorado School of Mines
  • Nick Wildberger (Converse Judson) — Blinn / University of Houston

2014

  • Jonathan Arredondo (San Marcos) — Texas State
  • Jak Holbrook (Austin McCallum) — Univer. Texas
  • Brandon Locha (SA Brennan) — Sam Houston State
  • Jay Patrick — Ouachita Baptist
  • Braden King — Sam Houston State
  • Trent Williams — Sam Houston State
  • Caden Anderson (Smithson Valley) — Colorado School of Mines

2013

  • Kyle Heffron (SA Reagan) — Texas Tech
  • Daniel Garza (Alamo Heights) — Houston Baptist
  • Jessie Harris — Sam Houston State
  • Darian Chandler — Texas Lutheran

2012

  • Connor Knight (SA Reagan) — University of Oklahoma

2011

  • Barrett Rambi (Uvalde) — Angelo State

Superlatives

2019

  • Brock Barnett (Kerville Tivy) UIL Academic All State — SA All Star Game
  • Clint Baros (SA Reagan) — USA International Game (U16)
  • John Beck (Smithson Valley) — Blue-Grey All Star Game
  • Cade Collenback (SA O’Connor) 26-6A All District — SA All Star Game
  • Kory Dabbs (Boerne Champion) — SA All Star Game, UIL Academic All State, 26-5A All District
  • Brandin Gonzales (Cornerstone) — USA International Game (U16)
  • Rex Lee (Georgetown MS) — USA International Game (U16)
  • Evan McLeland (Wiley East) — USA International Game (U19)
  • Sam Proscia (Marion MS) — USA International Game (U14)
  • Kyle Shaeffer (SA Reagan) — USA International Game (U16)

2018

  • Karsten Battles (SA Johnson) — US Army Bowl All American, San Antonio QB Club Lineman of the Year, 26-6A All District, UIL All State Academic
  • Justin Mader (Magnolia) — Under Armour Game All American, UIL Academic All State
  • Brendan Knoespel (Antonian Prep) — Blue-Grey All Star Game, SA All Star Game, TAPPS All State Academic, USA International Game (U19)
  • Geno Albini (Wimberley) — 13-4A All District, UIL All State Academic, USA International Game (U19)
  • Jacob Garza (CC Vets Memorial) — USA International Game (U16)
  • Clark Miller ( Valwood, Valdosta, Ga.) — USA International Game (U17)
  • Nathan Verastegui (O’Connor) — USA International Game (U16)
  • Brandin Gonzalez  (SA Harlan) — USA International Game (U14)
  • Clint Baros (Lopez MS) — USA International Game (U15)
  • Rex Lee (Forbes MS, Goergetown) — USA International Game (U15)

2017

  • Michael Maldonado (Somerset) — SA All-Star Game

2016

  • Tucker Addington (NB Canyon) — SA All-Star Game
  • Richard McNitzky (SA MacArthur) — SA All-Star Game
  • Zach Wilstrop (Churchill) — SA All-Star Game
  • Brandin Gonzalez (Briscoe MS) — FBU National All-Star Game
  • Geno Albini (Wimberley) — 13-4A All-District Specialist
  • Karsten Battles (SA Johnson) — 26-6A District MVP Specialist

2015

  • Nick Wildberger (Judson) — SA All-Star Game

2014

  • Brandon Locha (SA Brennan) – SA All-Star Game, THSCA All-Star Game

Get Ready for Our Next Event!